CLUB CATEGORY NO CLUB NAME CLUB'S ADVISOR 
NAME SECTION
ASSOCIATED CLUBS 1 PSSCM Persatuan Seni Silat Cekak Malaysia 1. Saharuddin Othman Electrical Technology Section
      2. Azrul Hisyam b. Abdul Rahman Student Development and Campus Lifestyle
2 PSSGM Persatuan Seni Silat Gayong Malaysia Zuhaimi B. Alwi Electrical Technology Section
3 PGSM Persilatan Gerakan Suci Mangkubumi    
4 SISPA Siswa Siswi Pertahanan Awam (SISPA) 1. Capt. ( Rtd ) Zainin Osman Campus Lifestyle Section
      2. Muhammad Irwan bin Omar Campus Lifestyle Section
5 Kenjutsu Zanshin Ryu Kenjutsu Club Hj. Kamalulfaizin Mohd Suhut Electronics Technology Section
ACTIVITY CLUBS     1 CCGC Counselling & Career Guidance Club 1. Siti Fatin Farhana Binti Ruslan Student Development Section
2. Noor Aziera binti Ismail Student Development Section
2 Electrical Electrical Club 1. Najiyah binti Saleh Electrical Technology Section
      2. Kanendra Naidu Electrical Technology Section
3 IMI Ikatan Mahasiswa Islam Ustaz Azhari Ibrahim                    Student Development Section
4 Leadership Leadership Club 1. Ustaz Azhari Ibrahim                    Student Development Section
      2. Capt. ( Rtd ) Zainin Osman Campus Lifestyle Section
5 Medic Medical Electronics Club Sabrina bt Mohamad Medical Engineering Technology Section
6 REXO Recreation , Explorer and Outdoor Club 1. Nur Liyana Azizan Campus Lifestyle Section
      2. Shariah Abdul Wahid Quality Assurance Section
7 BMIPic BMIPicture Photography Club 1. Azrul Hisyam b. Abdul Rahman Student Development and Campus Lifestyle
      2. Irfa Irsaliny binti Ibrahim Student Development Section
8 Electronics Electronics Club Dr. Aizat Faiz Electronics Technology Section
Azlan bin Abu Electronics Technology Section
9 SHEC Safety, Health & Environmental Club Razali bin Abdul Majid         Student Development Section
10 Shooters Shooters Club 1. Muhyi Yaakob Electronics Technology Section
       2. Abdul Halim Abd Rahman Electronics Technology Section
11 SEA Student Enterpreneurship Association Suhaiza Ngah International, Industrial & Institutional Partnership Section
12 TSC The Scholars Club 1. Hayatul Akmar Abu Bakar                                                   Saniah Reduan Learning Hub
      2. Norfaizah Abdul Rahim Saniah Reduan Learning Hub
13 UBTEC UniKL BMI Telecommunication Club 1. Mohd Raziff Abd Razak Communication Technology Section
      2. Nurhamima Binti Fini Communication Technology Section
14 Cybertron Cybertron Club Mohd Zubir Subuh Medical Engineering Technology Section
SPORTS CLUB 1 Acebees Tennis Mohammad Azannee Saad Student Development Section
2 Bowlerbees Bowling 1. Tengku Azita Tengku Aziz Communication Technology Section
      2. Azrul Hisyam Abd Rahman Student Development and Campus Lifestyle
3 Bumbleebee Rugby Shariah Abdul Wahid Quality Assurance Section
4 Dizzybees Frisbee 1. Nur Liyana Azizan Campus Lifestyle Section
      2. Irfa Irsaliny binti Ibrahim Student Development Section
5 Fighterbees Pencak Silat Imran Mohamad Sofi Electronics Technology Section
6 Futsalbees Futsal (M) Muhammad Faizal Ghazali Campus Lifestyle Section
7 Honeybees Netball Kamaliah binti Masiran Marketing , Student Recruitment & Admission Section (MESRA)
8 Kickerbees Futsal (F) Nur Liyana Azizan Campus Lifestyle Section
9 Killerbees Sepak Takraw Muhammad Faizal Ghazali Campus Lifestyle Section
10 Pointbees Petanque Norfaizah Abdul Rahim Saniah Reduan Learning Hub
11 Slambees UniKL BMI Slambees Basketball Muhyi bin Yaakop Electronics Technology Section
12 Smasherbees Badminton Irfa Irsaliny binti Ibrahim Student Development Section
13 Soccerbees Football Muhammad Faizal Ghazali Campus Lifestyle Section
14 Spinnerbees Table Tennis Azman bin Alias Electrical Technology Section
15 Veebees Volleyball (F) Siti Fatin Farhana binti Ruslan Student Development Section
16 VolleyBees Volleyball (M) Shahri Ramadhan bin Mohd Idrus International, Industrial & Institutional Partnership Section
           

 

Contact Us

For further information please contact

 

Student Development Campus Lifestyle

Universiti Kuala Lumpur

British Malaysian Institute
Bt. 8, Jalan Sungai Pusu
53100 Gombak

Selangor Darul Ehsan


Attn : Zainin Osman

Tel : 03-6184 1000
Fax : 03-6186 4040
email : zainin@unikl.edu.my